TEL. 07970 812050

Programme

Our Programme - coming soon - we have left last year's programme in place for the time being

Friday

12/8/2016

-
Grand opening by David Lort-Phillips and Michael Pugh. Announcement of the results of the Children's Bilingual Creative Writing Competition
10:00 am - 10:20 am
The Valero Marquee
-
Dee and Pippa de Mengel
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Brother David Hodges
12 noon - 1 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Rachel Mann
12 noon - 2:15pm
The Cottage Inn, Llangwm
-
Poetry and Dementia
private session
2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Ben Rawlence
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Jasmine Cutting and Fran Evans
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
The Valero Marquee, Llangwm Sports Ground
-
Michael Pugh
3 pm - 4 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Nick Taylor
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Ferdinand Mount
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Jo Mazelis
6 pm - 7 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Village Voices
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Poems and Pints
9:30 pm till late
Llangwm Rugby Club
-

Saturday

13/8/2016

-
Diana Darke
10 am - 11 am
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Fran Evans & Liz Whitelaw
10 am - 11:30 am
The Cottage Inn, Llangwm
-
Jo Mazelis
10 am - 1 pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Griff Rhys Jones
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Liz Monk - Drop in Plein Air Painting
any time between noon until 4 pm
Black Tar
-
Bobo Lo
1 pm - 2 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Rachel Mann
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Professor Tony Curtis & Grahame Davies
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
David Horspool in conversation with Harry Mount
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Anne Lauppe-Dunbar in conversation with Phoebe Blackburn
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Paul Hayes and The Vagrants Crew
Llangwm Rugby Club
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
-

Sunday

14/8/2016

-
Anne Lauppe-Dunbar
10 am - 11:30 am
The Cottage Inn, Llangwm
-
CANCELLED DUE TO SICKNESS
Julia Horton-Powdrill
9:55 am for 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Meet outside Llangwm Village Hall
-
Eloise Williams
10 am - 11 am
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Amelia Stone
11:45 am - 1 pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Tom Morris
12 noon - 1 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Harry Mount
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Paul Hayes - Singer Songwriting Session for People with Learning Difficulties
1 pm - 2:30 pm
Llangwm Rugby Club
-
Disability Sport Wales & Nathan Stephens
3 pm - 4 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Pamela Hunt
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
David Stroud in conversation with Gill Bowen about his manuscript for Eeva, the girl from Polynesia
6 pm - 7 pm
Llangwm Village Hall
-
Festival closing BBQ
The Cottage Inn
7:30 pm till late